Thursday, April 15, 2010

Program Cannes Film Festival 2010

OPENING FILM
-----------------------

Ridley SCOTT ROBIN HOOD (Out of Competition) Robin des bois 2h11


COMPETITION
----------------------

The following movies compete for the "Golden Palm" at the Cannes Film Festival 2010:

Mathieu AMALRIC TOURNÉE (On Tour) 1h51
Xavier BEAUVOIS DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (Of God And Men) 2h00
Rachid BOUCHAREB HORS LA LOI (Outside Of The Law) 2h11
Alejandro GONZÁLEZ IÑÁRRITU BIUTIFUL 2h18
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A Screaming Man) 1h40
IM Sangsoo THE HOUSEMAID 1h46
Abbas KIAROSTAMI COPIE CONFORME (Certified Copy) 1h46
Takeshi KITANO OUTRAGE 1h49
LEE Chang-dong POETRY 2h15
Mike LEIGH ANOTHER YEAR 2h09
Doug LIMAN FAIR GAME 1h44
Sergei LOZNITSA SCHASTYE MOE - 1st film - (My Joy) 2h07
Daniele LUCHETTI LA NOSTRA VITA (Our Life) 1h33
Nikita MIKHALKOV UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (Burnt By The Sun 2: Exodus) 2h21
Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ SZELÍD TEREMTÉS – A Frankenstein Terv (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project) 1h58
Bertrand TAVERNIER LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (The Princess Of Montpensier) 2h15
WANG Xiaoshuai RIZHAO CHONGQING (Chongqing Blues) 1h45
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee who can recall his past lives) 1h54

UN CERTAIN REGARD
-----------------------------------

This is a so-callled "side program" of the official selection. Movies in this program also compete for an award.

Derek CIANFRANCE BLUE VALENTINE - 1st film - 1h34

Xavier DOLAN LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (Heartbeats) 1h35

Manoel DE OLIVEIRA O ESTRANHO CASO DE ANGÉLICA (The Stange Case of Angelica) 1h34

Ivan FUND, Santiago LOZA LOS LABIOS (The Lips) 1h40

Fabrice GOBERT SIMON WERNER A DISPARU… - 1st film - (Lights Out) 1h27

Jean-Luc GODARD FILM SOCIALISME 1h41

Christoph HOCHHÄUSLER UNTER DIR DIE STADT (The City Below) 1h45

HONG Sangsoo HA HA HA 1h56

JIA Zhang-Ke HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I Wish I Knew) 2h05

Lodge KERRIGAN REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS) 1h11

Ágnes KOCSIS PÁL ADRIENN (Adrienn Pál) 2h16

Vikramaditya MOTWANE UDAAN - 1st film - 2h18

Radu MUNTEAN MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN (Tuesday, After Christmas) 1h39

Hideo NAKATA CHATROOM 1h37

Cristi PUIU AURORA 2h59

Oliver SCHMITZ LIFE ABOVE ALL 1h40

Pablo TRAPERO CARANCHO 1h47

Daniel VEGA, Diego VEGA OCTUBRE - 1st film - (October) 1h23

David VERBEEK R U THERE 1h27


OUT OF COMPETITION
-----------------------------------

Grand Théâtre Lumière

Woody ALLEN YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER 1h38

Olivier ASSAYAS CARLOS 5h30

Stephen FREARS TAMARA DREWE 1h49

Oliver STONE WALL STREET - MONEY NEVER SLEEPS (Wall Street - l'argent ne dort jamais) 2h16

Salle du 60ème

Andrei UJICA AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUŞESCU
(L'autobiographie de Nicolae Ceausescu) 3h00

Midnight Screenings

Gregg ARAKI KABOOM 1h28

Gilles MARCHAND L'AUTRE MONDE
(Black Heaven) 1h40

Special Screenings

Charles FERGUSON INSIDE JOB 2h00

Sophie FIENNES OVER YOUR CITIES GRASS WILL GROW 1h40

Patricio GUZMAN NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ (Nostalgia for the Light) 1h30

Sabina GUZZANTI DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA (Draquila-Italie Trembles) 1h30

Otar IOSSELIANI CHANTRAPAS 2h05

Diego LUNA ABEL 1h20

Lucy WALKER COUNTDOWN TO ZERO 1h30

Manaira CARNEIRO,
Wagner NOVAIS,
Rodrigo FELHA,
Cacau AMARAL,
Luciano VIDIGAL,
Cadu BARCELOS,
Luciana BEZERRA 5 X FAVELA POR NOS MESMOS 1h36


CLOSING FILM
----------------------

Julie BERTUCCELLI THE TREE 1h45

No comments:

Post a Comment