Thursday, April 19, 2012

Program Cannes Film Festival 2012


COMPETITION


Opening Film: Wes ANDERSON MOONRISE KINGDOM 1h35

Jacques AUDIARD DE ROUILLE ET D'OS 1h55
Leos CARAX HOLY MOTORS 1h50
David CRONENBERG COSMOPOLIS 1h45
Lee DANIELS THE PAPERBOY 1h41
Andrew DOMINIK KILLING THEM SOFTLY 1h40
Matteo GARRONE REALITY 1h50
Michael HANEKE AMOUR (LOVE) 2h06
John HILLCOAT LAWLESS 1h55
HONG Sangsoo DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY) 1h28
IM Sangsoo DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY) 1h53
Abba KIAROSTAMI LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE 1h49
Ken LOACH THE ANGELS' SHARE 1h46
Sergei LOZNITSA IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG) 2h07
Cristian MUNGIU BEYOND THE HILLS 2h35
Yousry NASRALLAH BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE) 1h56
Jeff NICHOLS MUD 2h15
Alain RESNAIS VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU 1h55
Carlos REYGADAS POST TENEBRAS LUX 1h40
Walter SALLES ON THE ROAD (SUR LA ROUTE) 2h20
Ulrich SEIDL PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love) 2h00

Thomas VINTERBERG JAGTEN (THE HUNT) 1h46

Film for the Closing Ceremony:
Claude MILLER THÉRÈSE DESQUEYROUX (Out of Comp.) 1h50


UN CERTAIN REGARD

Ashim AHLUWALIA MISS LOVELY First film 1h50
Juan Andrés ARANGO LA PLAYA First film 1h30
Nabil AYOUCH LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES) 1h55
Catherine CORSINI TROIS MONDE 1h40
Brandon CRONENBERG ANTIVIRAL First film 1h50
Benicio DEL TORO, Pablo TRAPERO, Julio MEDEM, Elia SULEIMAN, Juan Carlos TABIO,
Gaspard NOÉ et Laurent CANTET 7 DIAS EN LA HABANA 2h05
Benoit DELÉPINE, Gustave KERVERN LE GRAND SOIR 1h32
Xavier DOLAN LAURENCE ANYWAYS 2h41
Michel FRANCO DESPUÉS DE LUCIA 1h33
Joachim LAFOSSE AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON 1h54
Darezhan OMIRBAYEV STUDENT 1h30
Moussa TOURE LA PIROGUE (THE PIROGUE) 1h27
Pablo TRAPERO ELEFANTE BLANCO (WHITE ELEPHANT) 2h00
Sylvie VERHEYDE CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY 2h05
Koji WAKAMATSU 11.25 THE DAY HE CHOSE HIS OWN FATE 2h00
YOU Le MYSTERY 1h30
Benh ZEITLIN BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD First film 1h32

OUT OF COMPETITION

Bernardo BERTOLUCCI IO E TE (ME AND YOU) 1h37
Eric DARNELLE, Tom MCGRATH MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED 1h30
Philip KAUFMAN HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN 2h34


Midnight Screenings

Dario ARGENTO DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 1h46
Takashi MIIKE AI TO MAKOTO 2h14

65th Birthday

Gilles Jacob and Samuel Faure UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE 53'


SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Fatih AKIN DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE) 1h25
Laurent BOUZEREAU ROMAN POLANSKI : A FILM MEMOIR 1h34
Ken BURNS, Sarah BURNS, David MCMAHON THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE 2h00
Sébastien LIFSHITZ LES INVISIBLES 1h55
Claudine NOUGARET, Raymond DEPARDON JOURNAL DE FRANCE 1h40
Nelson PEREIRA DOS SANTOS A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM 1h30
Gonzalo TOBAL VILLEGAS First film 1h36
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL MEKONG HOTEL 1h01

No comments:

Post a Comment