Monday, May 10, 2010

Director's Fortnight 2010 Program

Feature films (22)
--------------------------

A alegria - The Joy - Brazil - 1h46 (2010)- Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande
All Good Children - Irland, Belgium, France - 1h20 (2010) - Alicia Duffy
Alting bliver godt igen - Everything Will Be Fine - Denmark, Sweden, France - 1h30 (2010) - Christoffer Boe
Año bisiesto - Leap Year - Mexico - 1h32 (2010) - Michael Rowe
Benda Bilili ! - France - 1h25 (2010) - Renaud Barret - Florent de la Tullaye
Cleveland contre Wall Street - Cleveland Versus Wall Street - Swiss, France - 1H38 (2010) - Jean-Stéphane Bron
Des filles en noir - Young Girls In Black - France - 1h25 (2010) - Jean Paul Civeyrac
Ha’Meshotet - Le Vagabond - Israel - 1h26 (2010) - Avishai Sivan
Illégal - Illegal - Belgium, Luxembourg, France - 1h30 (2010) - Olivier Masset-Depasse
La casa muda - The Silent House -Uruguay - 1h19 (2010) -Gustavo Hernández
La mirada invisible - The Invisible Eye - Argentina, France, Spain - 1h37 (2010) - Diego Lerman
Le quattro volte - Italy, Germany, Swiss - 1h28 (2010) - Michelangelo Frammartino
Little Baby Jesus of Flandr - Petit bébé Jésus de Flandr - Belgium - 1H14 (2010) - Gust Van den Berghe
Picco - Germany - 1h45 (2010) - Philip Koch
Pieds nus sur les limaces -Lily Sometimes - France - 1h48 (2010) - Fabienne Berthaud
Shit Year - U.S.A. - 1h35 (2010) - Cam Archer
Somos lo que hay - We Are What We Are - Mexico - 1h39 (2010) - Jorge Michel Grau
Svet-Ake - The Light Thief - Kyrgyzstan, Germany, France, Netherlands - 1h20 (2010) - Aktan Arym Kubat
The Tiger Factory - Malaisia, Japan - 1h24 (2010) - Ming jin Woo
Todos vós sodes capitáns - Vous êtes tous des capitaines - Spain - 1h18 (2010) - Oliver Laxe
Two Gates Of Sleep - U.S.A. - 1h18 (2010) - Alistair Banks Griffin
Un poison violent - France - 1h32 (2010) - Katell Quillévéré

Short films (9)
--------------------

Căutare - Quest - Romania - 30 min (2010) - Ionuţ Piţurescu
Ett tyst barn - A Silent Child - Sweden - 13 min (2010) - Jesper Klevenås
Licht - Light - Netherlands - 15 min (2010) - André Schreuders
Mary Last Seen - U.S.A. - 14 min (2010) - Sean Durkin
Petit tailleur - France - 44 min (2010) - Louis Garrel
Shadows of Silence - France - 11 min (2010) - Pradeepan Raveendran
Shikasha - Japan - 11 min (2010) - Isamu Hirabayashi
Tre ore - Three Hours - Italy, France - 12 min (2010) - Annarita Zambrano
ZedCrew - Canada, Zambia - 45 min (2010) - Noah Pink

Special screenings (2)
--------------------------------

Boxing Gym - U.S.A. - 1h31 (2010) - Frederick Wiseman
Stones In Exile - United Kingdom - 1h01 (2010) - Stephen Kijak

Carrosse d'Or (1)
------------------------

Lions Love (...And Lies) - France - 1h50 (2010) - Agnès Varda

No comments:

Post a Comment