Thursday, April 23, 2009

Cannes Film Festival 2009 Program

13052009756

Opening Film: Peter DOCTER - UP - Out of Comp.- 1h35

THE COMPETITION

Pedro ALMODÓVAR - LOS ABRAZOS ROTOS (Broken Embraces) - 2h09
Andrea ARNOLD - FISH TANK - 2h02
Jacques AUDIARD - UN PROPHÈTE - 2h35
Marco BELLOCCHIO - VINCERE - 2h08
Jane CAMPION - BRIGHT STAR - 2h00
Isabel COIXET - MAP OF THE SOUNDS OF TOKYO -1h44
Xavier GIANNOLI - A L’ORIGINE - 2h30
Michael HANEKE - DAS WEISSE BAND (The White Ribbon) - 2h24
Ang LEE - TAKING WOODSTOCK -1h50
Ken LOACH - LOOKING FOR ERIC - 1h59
LOU Ye - CHUN FENG CHEN ZUI DE YE WAN (Spring Fever) - 1h55
Brillante MENDOZA - KINATAY - 1h45
Gaspar NOE - ENTER THE VOID - 2h30
PARK Chan-Wook - BAK-JWI - (Thirst) - 2h13
Alain RESNAIS - LES HERBES FOLLES - 1h36
Elia SULEIMAN - THE TIME THAT REMAINS - 1h45
Quentin TARANTINO - INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS - 2h40
Johnnie TO - VENGEANCE - 1h48
TSAI Ming-liang - VISAGE (face)- 2h18
Lars VON TRIER - ANTICHRIST - 1h44

Closing Film: Jan KOUNEN - COCO CHANEL & IGOR STRAVINSKY - Out of Comp. - 2h00

d2411b5f93d3dd7eba9cb1c525de3aea_view]

UN CERTAIN REGARD

BONG Joon Ho - MOTHER - 2h10
Alain CAVALIER - IRENE -1h23
Lee DANIELS - PRECIOUS - 1h49
Denis DERCOURT - DEMAIN DES L'AUBE - 1h36
Heitor DHALIA - À DERIVA (Adrift)- 1h43
Bahman GHOBADI - KASI AZ GORBEHAYE IRANI KHABAR NADAREH (Nobody Knows About The Persian Cats)- 1h06
Ciro GUERRA - LOS VIAJES DEL VIENTO (Les Voyages Du Vent) - 1h57
Mia HANSEN-LOVE - LE PÈRE DE MES ENFANTS - 2h00
Hanno HÖFER, Razvan MARCULESCU, Cristian MUNGIU, Constantin POPESCU, Ioana URICARU:AMINTIRI DIN EPOCA DE AUR (Tales from The Golden Age) - 2h18
Nikolay KHOMERIKI - SKAZKA PRO TEMNOTU (Tale In The Darkness)- 1h12
HIrokazu KORE-EDA - KUKI NINGYO (Air Doll)- 2h05
Yorgos LANTHIMOS - KYNODONTAS (Dogtooth) - 1h34
Pavel LOUNGUINE - TZAR (Le Tsar) - 1h56
Raya MARTIN - INDEPENDENCIA - (Independence) - 1h17
Corneliu PORUMBOIU - POLITIST, ADJECTIV (Policier, Adjectif) - 1h55
Pen-Ek RATANARUANG - NANG MAI (Nymph)- 1h49
João Pedro RODRIGUES - MORRER COMO UM HOMEM (Mourir Comme Un Homme) - 2h13
Haim TABAKMAN - EYES WIDE OPEN - 1er film -1h31
Warwick THORNTON - SAMSON AND DELILAH - 1er film - 1h41
Jean VAN DE VELDE - THE SILENT ARMY - 1h32
OUT OF COMPETITION Alejandro AMENABAR - AGORA - 2h08
Terry GILLIAM - THE IMAGINARIUM OF DOCTOR PARNASSUS - (L'imaginarium du Docteur Parnassus) - 2h02
Robert GUÉDIGUIAN - L'ARMÉE DU CRIME - 2h05

MIDNIGHT SREENINGS

Stéphane AUBIER, Vincent PATAR - A TOWN CALLED PANIC (Panique au village) -1er film - 1h15
Sam RAIMI - DRAG ME TO HELL (Jusqu'en enfer) - 1h39
Marina de VAN - NE TE RETOURNE PAS - 1h50

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

Anne AGHION - MY NEIGHBOR, MY KILLER (Mon voisin, mon tueur) - 1h20
Adolfo ALIX, JR., Raya MARTIN - MANILA -1h30
Souleymane CISSE - MIN YE - 2h15
Michel GONDRY- L'EPINE DANS LE COEUR - 1h22
Zhao LIANG - PETITION (La Cour des plaignants) - 2h00
Keren YEDAYA - KALAT HAYAM (Jaffa) - 1h50

Add your comments below!

No comments:

Post a Comment